All
Product keywords
Please enter the email address account
AMPCOM 10Gb Multumode Duplex 50 125 LZSH Fiber Cable SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord
Share to:

AMPCOM 10Gb Multumode Duplex 50 125 LZSH Fiber Cable SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord

- 3m China Blue
104792861347976360

8 $10 20% OFF
Save an extra for using the App

Scan the QR code to buy:

  • 1.Download our FREE app on Google play or App Store.
  • 2.Launch the app and scan the QR code to buy directly.

Follow the below steps:

  • 1.Sign in to Gearbest.com
  • 2.Add product(s) marked with to your Cart.
  • 3.Open our app, and go to your Cart.
  • 4.Pay for your order for an immediate discount!
  • FREE SHIPPING
    COD This product supports COD on delivery. Suggestions: Do not place orders with non-COD products, otherwise you will not be able to choose COD payment method.
    Ship between: Dec 10 - Dec 12, Estimated Shipping Time: business days Order Processing Time may require a few days. Once dispatched from warehouse, Shipping (or Delivery) Time depends on the Shipping Method.
  • +
  • interest-free You can enjoy a maximum of 0 interest-free installments, and may not enjoy this offer when placing orders with other products
Tax Info Price Protection Price Disclaimer Repair Warranty Report Item
Clearance

Recommended for You

Customers also shopped for

Main Features

1.AMPCOM High-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
2.OM3 50/125 SC/SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
3.This SC to SC OM3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
4.OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
5.With Future-Proof Speed and a Reliable Connectivity. This cable provides exceptional transmission performance and low signal losses. It has easy to identify white boots with (A, B) Plastic rings markers and also feature a Removable dust caps for a clean fiber and a great connectivity.

Specification

Type
Jumper
View More

Suggested Products

Customer Reviews

0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
  • 0
See all 0 reviews Write a Review

Get G Points! Be the FIRST to Write a Review!

Sponsored Products Related to This Item

Your Recently Viewed Items

See personalized recommendations

New customer? Start here
Pre-sale Service